Vivo X200s vs Oppo Reno 15 F

89 out 100
Vivo X200s
VS
70 out 100
Oppo Reno 15 F

Compared 2 smartphones : Vivo X200s Manufactured in April, 2025, with display 6.67 with chipsetMediaTek Dimensity 9400 Plus, vs Oppo Reno 15 F, Manufactured in January, 2026 with chipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 1. Below are specs, tests, pros and cons for each device

Key Differences

Device key advantages
Reasons to choose Vivo X200s
  • Larger display: 6.67in
  • Higher pixel density: 460ppi
  • Newer Bluetooth version: 5.4 vs 5.1
  • Supports DisplayPort
  • Infrared port
  • Includes charger
Reasons to choose Oppo Reno 15 F
  • Lighter design: 195g vs 205g
  • Higher battery capacity: 7000mAh vs 6200mAh
  • Built-in eSIM

Versions

Available versions and configurations
Memory Options - 12/256 GB
- 12/512 GB
- 16/256 GB
- 16/512 GB
- 16/1024 GB
- 8/128 GB
- 8/256 GB
- 12/256 GB
- 12/512 GB

Review

Key Specs Vivo X200s and Oppo Reno 15 F
Display
Color accuracy, sharpness & brightness
Camera
Main & front camera tests
Performance
App & system performance
Games
3D gaming performance
Battery
Battery life, charging speed & type
Connectivity
Connectivity features
NanoReview Score
Overall score by NanoReview
Adjust each parameter’s importance to find the best match for you.
Customize your score
Function
Importance (Weight)
Display:
Camera:
Performance:
Gaming:
Battery:
Connectivity:
Higher weight means greater impact on NanoReview score.

Tests & specs

Specs & test comparison
Smartphones:
vs

Display

Display quality comparison
Type AMOLED AMOLED
Size 6.67 in 6.57 in
Resolution 1260x2800 pixels 1080x2372 pixels
Aspect ratio 20:9 20:9
Pixel density 460 ppi 397 ppi
Refresh rate 120 Hz 120 Hz
Adaptive refresh rate Yes Yes (60-120 Hz)
Max brightness n/a 1400 nits
HDR support Yes Dolby Vision No
Touch Sampling Rate n/a 240 Hz
Screen-to-body ratio 90.3 % 88 %
Features - DCI-P3
- Always-On Display
- DC dimming
- DCI-P3
- Always-On Display
- DC dimming

Design & Build

Design and ergonomics comparison
Height 160.1 mm (6.3 in) 158.18 mm (6.23 in)
Width 74.29 mm (2.92 in) 74.93 mm (2.95 in)
Thickness 7.99 mm (0.31 in) 8.14 mm (0.32 in)
Weight 205 g (7.23 oz) 195 g (6.88 oz)
Water resistance IP69 IP69
Cooling system Vapor chamber Vapor chamber
Back panel n/a Glass
Frame Metal Metal
Colors - Silver
- Gray
- Purple
- Blue
- Pink
Fingerprint sensor Yes In-Display Yes, In-Display
Screen-to-body ratio
Vivo X200s
90.3 %
Oppo Reno 15 F
88 %

Performance

Testing Vivo X200s and Oppo Reno 15 F In benchmarks
Processor
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 9400 Plus Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 1
Max Frequency 3730 MHz 2200 MHz
CPU Cores 8 (1 + 3 + 4) 8 (4 + 4)
Architecture - 4/2.4 (Cortex-A720)
- 3/3.3 (Cortex-X4)
- 1/3.73 (Cortex-X925)
- 4/1.8 (Cortex-A55)
- 4/2.2 (Cortex-A78)
Process TSMC Samsung
Transistor Size 3 nm 4 nm
Neural Processor MediaTek NPU 890 Yes
Graphics Mali-G925 Immortalis MP12 Adreno 710
GPU Cores 1536 256
GPU Frequency 1612 MHz 676 MHz
FLOPS 4952.1 GFLOPS 346.1 GFLOPS
GeekBench v6
Geekbench 6 (Single-Core)
Vivo X200s
2949
Oppo Reno 15 F
890
Geekbench 6 (Multi-Core)
Vivo X200s
9258
Oppo Reno 15 F
2579
Geekbench 6 (Single-Core)2949890
Geekbench 6 (Multi-Core)92582579
Geekbench Compute (GPU)n/a1527
AnTuTu 10
AnTuTu 10
Vivo X200s
2651991
Oppo Reno 15 F
865334
CPU587082317576
GPU1173209102038
Memory421617209948
UX470083235772
NanoReview Score2651991865334

Memory

RAM
RAM Size - 12 GB
- 16 GB
8 GB
Memory Type LPDDR5X LPDDR4X
Memory Frequency 5333 MHz 2133 MHz
Channels 4 2
Storage
Storage Capacity- 256 GB
- 512 GB
- 1024 GB
128 GB
Storage TypeUFS 4.1UFS 3.1
Memory CardNoMicroSD

Software

OS Android 15 Android 16
UI Skin OriginOS 5 ColorOS 16

Battery

Volume 6200 mAh 7000 mAh
Max Charging Power 90 W 80 W
Battery Type Silicon Carbon (Si/C) Silicon Carbon (Si/C)
Removable No No
Wireless Charging Yes (40 W) No
Reverse Charging Yes Yes
Fast Charging Yes (70% in 30 min) Yes (50% in 30 min)
Full Charge Time 0:54 h 1:04 h

Main camera

Matrix 50 MP 50 MP
Photo resolution 8192x6144 pixels 8192x6144 pixels
Zoom Optical, 3x Digital
Flash Dual LED LED
Stabilization Optical Optical
8K Recording No No
4K Recording Yes (Up to 60 fps) Yes (Up to 60 fps)
1080p Recording Yes (Up to 60 fps) Yes (Up to 60 fps)
Slow Motion 960 fps (1080p) 240 fps (720p)
Wide-angle lens 119 ° 112 °
Lenses count Standard: 50 MP
Telephoto: 50 MP
Ultra-wide: 50 MP
Standard: 50 MP
Ultra-wide: 8 MP
Macro: 2 MP
Features - Bokeh effect
- Pro mode
- Bokeh effect
- Pro mode
Main lens
Matrix50 MP50 MP
Aperturef/1.6f/1.8
Focal length23 mm26 mm
SensorSony IMX921n/a
Sensor size1/1.561/1.95 (0.51)
Pixel size1 μm0.8 μm
AutofocusLaser autofocusPhase autofocus
StabilizationOpticalOptical
Telephoto
Matrix50 MPn/a
Aperturef/2.6n/a
Focal length70 mmn/a
SensorSony IMX882n/a
Sensor size1/1.95n/a
Pixel size0.7 μmn/a
StabilizationOpticaln/a
Ultra-wide lens
Matrix50 MP8 MP
Aperturef/2.0f/2.2
Focal length15 mm16 mm
SensorSamsung JD1n/a
Sensor size1/3.141/4.0 (0.25)
Pixel size0.7 μmn/a
StabilizationDigitalDigital

Front camera

Matrix 32 MP 50 MP
Photo resolution 6528x4896 pixels 8192x6144 pixels
Aperture f/2.0 f/2.0
Focal length 20 mm 18 mm
Sensor Samsung KD1 CMOS
Sensor size 1/3.44 n/a
Autofocus n/a No
Stabilization Digital Digital
Video resolution 2160p (4K) at 60 fps 2160p (4K) at 30 fps
TOF 3D sensor No No

Connectivity

Wi-Fi version Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be) Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac)
Wi-Fi features - Dual Band
- Wi-Fi MiMO
- Wi-Fi Direct
- Wi-Fi Hotspot
- Wi-Fi Display
- Dual Band
- Wi-Fi Direct
- Wi-Fi Hotspot
- Wi-Fi Display
Bluetooth version 5.4 5.1
Bluetooth features LE LE
USB type USB Type-C USB Type-C
USB version 2 2
USB features - Charging
- USB Storage Mode
- OTG
- Charging
- USB Storage Mode
- OTG
DisplayPort Yes No
GPS - GPS
- GLONASS
- Beidou
- Galileo
- QZSS
- NAVIC
- GPS
- GLONASS
- Beidou
- Galileo
- QZSS
NFC* Yes Varies by region
Infrared Port Yes No
Connectivity
SIM Count*22
SIM TypeNanoNano
SIM ModeDual SIM StandbyDual SIM Standby
eSIM Support *NoYes
Hybrid SlotNoNo
2G BandsGSM 850/900/1800/1900MHzGSM 850/900/1800/1900MHz
3G BandsWCDMA B1/B2/B4/B5/B6/B8/B19WCDMA /2/4/5/6/8/19
LTE Bands*LTE (B1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B7/B8/B18/B19/B25/B26/B28/B34/B38/B39/B40/B41/B42/B43/B48/B66)LTE (B1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B7/B8/B18/B19/B20/B26/B28/B38/B39/B40/B41/B42/B48/B66/B71)
5G SupportYesYes

Sound

3.5 mm Jack No No
FM Radio No No
Dolby Atmos n/a No

Other

Class Flagship Mid-range
Announced April, 2025 yr January, 2026 yr
Release Date April, 2025 yr January, 2026 yr
Launch Price ($) 600 n/a
Sensors - Proximity Sensor
- Gyroscope
- Accelerometer
- Ambient Light Sensor
- Compass
- Fingerprint sensor
- Proximity Sensor
- Gyroscope
- Accelerometer
- Ambient Light Sensor
- Compass
- Fingerprint sensor
Charger Included Yes 90 W n/a
* Attention! Config, frequencies, NFC, and other specs may vary by region.

Results

After analyzing the data, we consider Vivo X200s the clear winner in this comparison.

Survey

Which smartphone would you pick?
0 (0%)
0 (0%)
Total Votes: 0

User comments

Share your opinion or ask questions below